YO73HBN

Vauxhall Corsa 1.2 Design Euro 6 5dr

39,643 Miles | Petrol | Manual
incl. £600 FACTORY OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Finance Available
Good Price
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
1/75
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test

Vauxhall Corsa

1.2 Design Euro 6 5dr

2024 Vauxhall Corsa 1.2 Design Euro 6 5dr in Black with 39,643 miles. Manual Petrol drivetrain, Hatchback. Well maintained and competitively priced. Available now. Book a test drive or apply for finance today.

2024
Hatchback
39,643 Miles
1.2 L
74 BHP
Manual
Petrol
1 Owner
£10,499
AutoTraderGood Price

Overview

Total Mileage39,643
Registered2024-01-05
VRMYO73HBN
Fuel typePetrol
Body typeHatchback
TransmissionManual
ColourBlack
Doors5
MPG52.3
Engine size1199 cc
Annual tax£200 /yr
Co2 emissions121 g/kg

More about this Vauxhall Corsa

2023 Corsa 1.2 Design in Carbon Black. 39,000 miles, one owner from new. Apple CarPlay, so your phone connects the moment you sit down and latest maps, music and messages go straight on the 10 inch touchscreen. Not every 2023 Corsa has it. The 1.2 three-cylinder petrol is light and simple, which keeps servicing costs down and insurance in group 12 of 50. 52.3 mpg combined means a tank does around 460 miles, and road tax is £200 a year. Five-speed manual is straightforward and durable, with no dual-clutch complexity to worry about as mileage rises. 309 litres boot space seats up, 1118 litres seats down, so a week's shopping or a pushchair goes in without tetris. LED headlights and automatic lighting control mean better visibility in winter without the halogen yellow glow. Autonomous emergency braking with pedestrian detection watches the road ahead and can stop the car if you don't react in time. Cruise control with speed limiter, rear parking sensors. Front tyres replaced. MOT to January 2027. Supplied with 2 keys, fitted mats and 6 months complimentary warranty. Come and see it in Barnsley.

Factory fitted options

* Cost when new
Fresez Fabric - Black
Carbon Black£600 *

Features

Note : The information provided pertains to the standard specifications of the latest model of this vehicle. Please be aware that it may not exactly match the details of the specific vehicle available for sale, and there could be slight variations in older models.

Technical Specifications

Finance representative example (9.9% APR)

We are a Credit Broker not a Lender. We work with a panel of lenders and typically receive commission.

Cash price£15,000
Total Credit£12,750
60 Payments£267.50
Deposit£2,250
Representative APR9.90%p.a.
Option to Purchase£10
Total Payable£18,310

You own the vehicle after all 60 payments and the £10 Option to Purchase Fee are paid.

HPI Check

Not Recorded Stolen
Not Exported
Not Scrapped
Not Mileage Discrepancy

Latest Deals

Browse our latest special deals
Bridge Moor Motor Company

Bridge Moor Motor Company, great deals on used cars in Stockport, If you are looking for great savings on quality used cars in the Stockport area then you have reached the right place. Bridge Moor Motor Company are a specialist used car dealer based in Stockport, Cheshire . We are proud to offer you a first class customer service and very competitive pricing so please browse our stock list We offer viewing of all our Cars within an Indoor and Outdoor Showroom. At Bridge Moor Motor Company we stock a range of used cars to suit all budgets and lifestyles so we are sure to have the right car for you. If you are looking for a second hand car in Stockport. In order to offer cars to suit everyone we make sure that we update our stock list regularly. It is therefore always worth giving us a call even if you don't see what you are looking for on our website. We realise that buying a car can be a daunting experience but don't worry we are well established within the Stockport area and come with a great reputation. Furthermore we offer excellent advice and experience on vehicles and vehicle maintenance. Our friendly staff will go the extra mile to guarantee that you receive the advice you need. This is the reason why many of our customers keep coming back to us. At Bridge Moor Motor Company we don't just sell cars, we do everything possible to get you driving your perfect car. We look forward to meeting you!

Address

10 OLDMOOR ROAD, BREDBURY, Stockport, Cheshire, SK6 2QE

Phone number

01614948777

Opening hours

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • 09:00 - 18:00
  • 09:00 - 18:00
  • 09:00 - 18:00
  • 09:00 - 18:00
  • 09:00 - 18:00
  • 10:00 - 17:00
  • 10:00 - 17:00

2026 Bridge Moor Motor Company. All rights reserved

Powered by Motorsales.ai - Innovating the future of car sales