YY66FOJ

Mercedes-Benz SLC 2.1 SLC250d AMG Line G-Tronic Euro 6 (s/s) 2dr

69,450 Miles | Diesel | Automatic
incl. £645 FACTORY OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Finance Available
Good Price
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
1/85
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test

Mercedes-Benz SLC

2.1 SLC250d AMG Line G-Tronic Euro 6 (s/s) 2dr

2016 Mercedes-Benz SLC 2.1 SLC250d AMG Line G-Tronic Euro 6 (s/s) 2dr in Grey with 69,450 miles. Automatic Diesel drivetrain, Convertible. Well maintained and competitively priced. Available now. Book a test drive or apply for finance today.

2016
Convertible
69,450 Miles
2.1 L
201 BHP
Automatic
Diesel
5 Owners
£12,999
AutoTraderGood Price

Overview

Total Mileage69,450
Registered2016-09-29
VRMYY66FOJ
Fuel typeDiesel
Body typeConvertible
TransmissionAutomatic
ColourGrey
Doors2
MPG70.6
Engine size2143 cc
Annual tax£35 /yr
Co2 emissions114 g/kg

More about this Mercedes-Benz SLC

2016 SLC250d AMG Line in Selenite Grey Metallic. The last diesel roadster Mercedes ever made, and the only one where the fuel economy actually makes sense. 500Nm of torque from the 2.1 diesel four means proper shove out of corners, 50mpg on a run means you can actually use it without wincing at the pump, and the folding hard-top still folds in 20 seconds at up to 25mph. Dynamic Select gives you five driving modes on the steering wheel, Comfort through to Sport Plus, so you can soften the ride for town or sharpen everything for a B-road. AMG bodystyling, 18 inch AMG alloys, sports suspension. The cabin gets navigation built in, Bluetooth with HD voice and audio streaming, cruise control with steering-wheel paddles for the 7G-Tronic gearbox and DAB tuner radio. With part service history. Five previous owners. Supplied with 1 key, fitted mats, MOT to August 2027, service and 6 months complimentary warranty. Part-exchange welcome. Come on down to Anycolourcar.com and take a look! We also offer competitive delivery rates too.

Factory fitted options

* Cost when new
Selenite Grey£645 *

Features

Note : The information provided pertains to the standard specifications of the latest model of this vehicle. Please be aware that it may not exactly match the details of the specific vehicle available for sale, and there could be slight variations in older models.

Technical Specifications

Finance representative example (9.9% APR)

We are a Credit Broker not a Lender. We work with a panel of lenders and typically receive commission.

Cash price£15,000
Total Credit£12,750
60 Payments£267.50
Deposit£2,250
Representative APR9.90%p.a.
Option to Purchase£10
Total Payable£18,310

You own the vehicle after all 60 payments and the £10 Option to Purchase Fee are paid.

HPI Check

Not Recorded Stolen
Not Exported
Not Scrapped
Not Mileage Discrepancy

Latest Deals

Browse our latest special deals
Bridge Moor Motor Company

Bridge Moor Motor Company, great deals on used cars in Stockport, If you are looking for great savings on quality used cars in the Stockport area then you have reached the right place. Bridge Moor Motor Company are a specialist used car dealer based in Stockport, Cheshire . We are proud to offer you a first class customer service and very competitive pricing so please browse our stock list We offer viewing of all our Cars within an Indoor and Outdoor Showroom. At Bridge Moor Motor Company we stock a range of used cars to suit all budgets and lifestyles so we are sure to have the right car for you. If you are looking for a second hand car in Stockport. In order to offer cars to suit everyone we make sure that we update our stock list regularly. It is therefore always worth giving us a call even if you don't see what you are looking for on our website. We realise that buying a car can be a daunting experience but don't worry we are well established within the Stockport area and come with a great reputation. Furthermore we offer excellent advice and experience on vehicles and vehicle maintenance. Our friendly staff will go the extra mile to guarantee that you receive the advice you need. This is the reason why many of our customers keep coming back to us. At Bridge Moor Motor Company we don't just sell cars, we do everything possible to get you driving your perfect car. We look forward to meeting you!

Address

10 OLDMOOR ROAD, BREDBURY, Stockport, Cheshire, SK6 2QE

Phone number

01614948777

Opening hours

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • 09:00 - 18:00
  • 09:00 - 18:00
  • 09:00 - 18:00
  • 09:00 - 18:00
  • 09:00 - 18:00
  • 10:00 - 17:00
  • 10:00 - 17:00

2026 Bridge Moor Motor Company. All rights reserved

Powered by Motorsales.ai - Innovating the future of car sales